untitled design

LGBTQIAP+ Culture Fair will precede SP Pride Parade; see schedule

A 28th edition of the São Paulo Pride Parade which will take place on Avenida Paulista, in the center of the capital of São Paulo, on June 2nd, will be preceded by a culture fair , with drag performances and shows by community members, as well as debates and product sales. Check out the complete schedule below.

The 23rd LGBTQIAP+ Diversity Cultural Fair will take place at the Memorial da América Latina, in the west of São Paulo, on the Corpus Christi holiday, May 30th, from 10am to 9pm. Some of the highlights performing on the event's stages are renowned artists from the community, such as Silvetty Montilla, Thalia Bombinha and Dimmy Kieere.

The event will also feature more than 200 exhibitors that will present their products, services and talents to a wide and diverse audience.

Among the exhibitors will be:

  • ACRE (authorial fashion clothes and accessories for male, female and agender audiences);
  • YAG SPA (advanced aesthetics);
  • IMPERIOSEX (sex shop);
  • ARDES FREESTYLE (men's fashion underwear and beachwear);
  • TWNT4 (agender oversized t-shirts and products aimed at the LGBT+ public);
  • I AM PRIDE (tank tops, t-shirts, shorts, swim trunks, mugs, chains, earrings and accessories in general);
  • MELISSA MAURER (photographer from Alto Paraíso de Goiás who comes to show her original work with LGBT+ characters);
  • CULTURAL PRODUCER SCENIC HOUSE (LGBT+ tourist information and itineraries);
  • DUKE HOUSE DECORATION (loom items, blankets, hammocks, cushions, towels, placemats, runners, rugs, etc.);
  • RAFAEL ANDRADE (flash tattoo with LGBT+ pride themes);
  • PADME STORE (sunglasses and prescription frames for the fashion and queer public);
  • GERGELIN PRODUCTIONS (postcards with homoerotic copyright photographs and large-format framed photographs);
  • CANDIDO EDITORIAL (organizers of the Flip area for authors and books with LGBT+ themes;
  • ORACULAR UNIVERSE (oracle reading and esoteric products); It is
  • ARDANE EDITORIAL (books focusing on spirituality and magic).

The fair will also have the presence of several NGOs and institutions, such as Instituto Mais Diversidade, the OAB-SP Sexual and Gender Diversity Commission, IBRAT, the Centro Cultural da Diversidade, the Museu da Diversidade Sexual, among others.

The event is also seen as a space for dialogue and reflection on topics relevant to the community, such as human rights, sexual diversity, gender and identity. There will be workshops, lectures and debates with experts and activists, as well as awareness-raising and social engagement activities.

Complete programming

Diversity Processions

  • 10:30 Dogwalk – Animals from the Ghetto
  • 12:00 Follow Well Trucker
  • 14:00 Circus
  • 15:30 Samba School – Third Millennium
  • 17:00 Afroxé – Márcio Telles/Zé Celso

Our Voice Lounge

  • 10:00 DJ
  • 11:00 Drica GG – Presenter
  • 11:05 Drica GG and Banda
  • 12:00 Leci Brandão Cover
  • 12:10 Velaske Brawm
  • 12:40 DJ
  • 13:10 Follow Well Trucker
  • 13:30 Renata Peron
  • 14:10 Drag Tiffany – Presenter
  • 14:15 Sambixas – Gustàvo Reis
  • 14:55 Batucada das Pretas
  • 15:35 Ticcy Loretto and Zazá Up
  • 16:15 The Queens of Pisadinha

Parada SP Stage

  • 11:00 Mama Darling – Presenter
  • 11:00 Lunchbox Woman – Presenter
  • 11:05 Goddess hta
  • 11:10 Dercy Fortunato
  • 11:15 Akkiyra Star Rios
  • 11:20 Ashley Prado
  • 11:25 Nayara Negretty
  • 11:30 Fran Macedo
  • 11:35 Leona Albuquerque
  • 11:40 Maryana Mercury
  • 11:45 Fefe Houston
  • 11:50 Ingrid stays
  • 11:55 Jaqueline Ramirez
  • 12:00 Melyna Eyshila Ryos
  • 12:05 Trans Cut (Beto Casa Florescer)
  • 12:30 Luana Hansen – Presenter
  • 12:30 Laura Finochiaro – Presenter
  • 12:35 TDOUGLAS
  • 12:40 Ferdi Gi
  • 12:45 Jacque Follet
  • 12:50 Luna Scarlett
  • 12:55 Jelly Bunny
  • 13:00 Morgana Loren
  • 13:05 Cholita florencia
  • 13:10 NASCE Batucada
  • 13:20 Duda Torres
  • 13:45 Ikaro Kadoshi – Presenter
  • 13:45 Priscila Siqueira – Presenter
  • 13:50 Britnney Hill
  • 13:55 Olivia Olí
  • 14:00 YOYO
  • 14:05 Diana Small
  • 14:10 Morgante
  • 14:15 Drag Squad
  • 14:45 Lorenzo – Presenter
  • 14:45 Valenttini Drag – Presenter
  • 14:50 Siamese
  • 14:55 Quixote
  • 15:00 Clenilda Beer
  • 15:05 Tamara Angel
  • 15:10 Jupiter
  • 15:15 Cantuarioo
  • 15:20 Letícia Drag
  • 15:45 Antara Gold – Presenter
  • 15:45 Marcio Rolim – Presenter
  • 15:50 B. COUNCIL/ La Belle band
  • 16:20 Queercore Dysphoria
  • 16:25 Asteroyd
  • 16:30 Giovanna Moraes
  • 16:35 Dafny Delano
  • 16:40 Cauê Procópio
  • 16:45 Laviignea
  • 16:50 Pedro Palma
  • 16:55 Magenta
  • 17:00 Ella
  • 17:35 Silvetty Montilla – Presenter
  • 17:35 Thalia Bombinha – Presenter
  • 17:40 Aysllah Oliver
  • 17:45 Carla Rangell
  • 17:50 Gretta Star
  • 17:55 Marcinha do Corinto
  • 18:00 Leona Top Fluor
  • 18:05 Ashley close
  • 18:10 Dimmy Kieer
  • 18:15 Gysella Popovick
  • 18:20 Kenyan Rose
  • 18:25 Clara Nunes/Penelope Joly
  • 18:30 Lysa Bombom
  • 18:35 Queen of the Forest
  • 18:40 Victor Piercing
  • 18:45 Stefany di Bourbon
  • 18:50 Melyna The Princess
  • 18:55 Mikaela Pitt
  • 19:00 Megan The Drag Queen
  • 19:05 Penelopy Jean
  • 19:10 Danny Cowlt
  • 19:15 Helloa Meirelles Oliveira
  • 19:20 Márcia Pantera
  • 19:30 Sisters of Wood

Vote with Pride Stage

  • 11:00 Aysha Pink – Presenter
  • 11:00 Tchaka – Presenter
  • 11:05 Laura Finochiaro with three singers
  • 11:20 Radha Vasconcellos
  • 11:25 Savannah Black
  • 11:30 Gabi Anjos
  • 11:35 Fenty Hannah
  • 11:40 Sarah
  • 11:45 Casa Florescer II
  • 11:50 Kaique Teodoro
  • 11:55 Casa Florescer I
  • 12:00 Casa Florescer II
  • 12:05 Casarão Brasil
  • 12:10 CRD
  • 12:15 Casa João Nery
  • 12:20 Talks to the Board, Partners and Announcements
  • 12:35 Alessan – Presenter
  • 12:40 Jaqueline Terremoto
  • 12:45 Stephany Queen
  • 12:50 Victoria Dafner
  • 12:55 Hector Drag
  • 13:00 Pierre Stone
  • 13:05 Nicolly labelly
  • 13:10 Walleb
  • 13:15 Suburbia Freedom
  • 13:20 Lukaz Kim
  • 13:25 Casa Florescer I
  • 13:30 Casa Florescer II
  • 13:35 Casa João Nery
  • 13:40 Casarão Brasil
  • 13:45 CRD
  • 13:50 Malvadezza
  • 13:55 Katryelle. Velmont
  • 15:00 Xênia Star – Presenter
  • 15:05 Lucas Corazza – Presenter
  • 15:10 Shelldon Malvasi
  • 15:15 Ana Dutra
  • 15:20 LUMY ART
  • 15:25 Wanderer Cha
  • 15:30 Ivana Boldi
  • 15:35 Magister
  • 15:40 Felipe D'Orazio
  • 15:45 Galaxy
  • 15:50 Jefry Star
  • 15:55 Gabriela Electra Beyoncé Cover
  • 16:00 Brunelli
  • 16:05 Dogge
  • 16:10 DJ

23rd LGBTQIAP+ Diversity Cultural Fair
Date: May 30, 2024, from 10am to 9pm
Local: Latin America Memorial | Av. Auro Soares de Moura Andrade, 660 – Barra Funda, São Paulo (SP)
Prohibited: Free, with online pre-registration at Sympla link

Source: CNN Brasil

You may also like

Get the latest

Stay Informed: Get the Latest Updates and Insights

 

Most popular